FC USA Soccer Club

FCUSA GIRLS 2002 BLUE - CONTACTS
Bunky Poniatowski / Head Coach / e.poniatowski@fcusasoccer.com / 443-752-2280

Eric Branham / Assistant Coach

Jon Fuller / Manager
 

 
Team Photos

Fallston Cup 2018 Champions

Weston Cup 2018 - Cheering on the boys team

Weston Cup 2018 Finalists

Lunch at the Ultimate Cup in Richmond, VA

Ultimate Cup 2019 - Finalists

 
TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS
* 2019 (March) Ultimate Cup College Showcast Tournament / Richmond, VA
Finalists (2nd place) in the top division
* 2018-2019 (Dec-Jan) Columbia Winter League / Columbia, MD
1st place tie / 5 wins, 1 loss / 13 goals scored, 4 goals against
* 2018 (Dec-Jan) MD Sports Arena Indoor League - High School division / Edgewood, MD
Champions
* 2018 (Nov) United Soccer Coaches Baltimore Showcase Tournament / Columbia, MD
Champions
* 2018 (Nov) 25th Annual Fallston Cup Tournament / Fallston, MD
Champions
* 2018 (Feb) Weston Cup & Showcase Tournament / Miami, FL
Finalists
* 2018 (Mar-May) EDP Spring League - Premier South 1 division
2nd place
* 2017 (Dec) Atlantic Cup Tournament / Virginia Beach, VA
Champions
* 2017 (Nov) 9th Annual Cecil Fall Blast / Elkton, MD
Champions
* 2017 (Sept-Nov) Baltimore Beltway League - U16 division
Champions
 
PERSONAL ACCOMPLISHMENTS

HIGH SCHOOL HIGHLIGHTS

Allison O / J Varsity 9th grade / Roland Park Country HS

Amber W / J Varsity 9th grade / Varsity 10th grade / Bel Air HS

Brianna M / Varsity 9th and 10th grade / Kennard-Dale HS

Corinne F / J Varsity 9th and 10th grade / JV Captain 10th grade / Bel Air HS

Delaney Sommers / J Varsity 9th grade / Varsity 10th grade / Patterson Mill HS

Emma S / J Varsity 9th and 10th grade / JV Captain 10th grade / Eastern Technical HS

Emma Y / Varsity 9th and 10th grade / 2nd team All-County 10th grade / Bel Air HS

Jessica G / J Varsity 9th / Varsity 9th grade for playoffs / Varsity 10th grade / C Milton Wright HS

Julia D / J Varsity 9th and 10th grade / Patterson Mill HS

Mackenzie Saboy / J Varsity 9th and 10th grade / JV Captain 10th grade / North Harford HS

Madison S / J Varsity 9th grade / Varsity 10th grade / Patterson Mill HS

May B / J Varsity 9th and 10th grade / Varsity 10th grade for playoffs / John Carroll HS

Rylee K / J Varsity 9th and 10th grade / JV Captain 10th grade / Varsity 10th grade for playoffs / Bel Air HS

Sammy M / J Varsity 9th and 10th grade / C Milton Wright HS

Savannah A / Varsity 9th and 10th grade / Carver HS

Shyan C / Varsity 9th grade / Kenwood HS

 

 
c1r2c2r2